Robotics market

Humanoids, World: $3B (2025) · Mobile robots (AMR/AGV), World: $10.3B (2030, forecast) · Mobile robots (AMR/AGV) · AMR only, World: $2.6B (2025)

  • Market revenue, USDHumanoids · World
    • 2024$2B
    • 2025$1.9B
    • 2025$420Mother estimate
    • 2025$3Bother estimate
    • 2026$5.8Bforecast
    • 2026$1.8Bforecastother estimate
    • 2026$3.6Bforecastother estimate
    • 2027$2.5Bforecast
    • 2029$13.3Bforecast
    • 2030$13Bforecast
    • 2030$5Bforecastother estimate
    • 2030$6.5Bforecastother estimate
    • 2030$15.3Bforecastother estimate
    • 2030$30Bforecastother estimate
    • 2035$38Bforecastother estimate
    • 2035$243Bforecastother estimate
    • 2035$625Bforecastother estimate
    • 2050$5Tforecast
  • CAGRHumanoids · World
    • 2024–202945.5%forecast
  • Market revenue, USDMobile robots (AMR/AGV) · World
    • 2030$10.3Bforecastother estimate
    • 2030$21.9Bforecastother estimate
  • Market revenue, USDMobile robots (AMR/AGV) · AMR only · World
    • 2024$2.1B
    • 2025$2.6B
    • 2026$3.1Bforecast
  • Market revenue, USDMobile robots (AMR/AGV) · AGV only · World
    • 2025$5.7B
    • 2026$6.3Bforecast
  • Market revenue, USDCobots · World
    • 2020$475M
    • 2021$600M
    • 2024$1.1B
    • 2025$1.3B
    • 2025$2.6Bother estimate
    • 2026$2.5Bforecast
    • 2029$5.8Bforecast
    • 2030$5Bforecast
    • 2030$2.8Bforecastother estimate
    • 2030$8.5Bforecastother estimate
  • CAGRCobots · World
    • 2025–203029.1%forecast
  • Market revenue, USDIndustrial arms · World
    • 2020$14.7B
    • 2024$30.5B
    • 2025$19.3B
    • 2025$11.2Bother estimate
    • 2025$32.4Bother estimate
    • 2026$16.7Bforecast
    • 2026$21.2Bforecastother estimate
    • 2026$36.3Bforecastother estimate
    • 2030$25.6Bforecastother estimate
    • 2030$65.6Bforecastother estimate
  • CAGRIndustrial arms · World
    • 2025–203012%forecast
  • Market revenue, USDService robots · World
    • 2024$37.1B
    • 2025$16.2Bforecastother estimate
    • 2025$42.4Bforecastother estimate
    • 2025$55Bother estimate
    • 2025$73.5Bother estimate
    • 2026$92.7Bforecast

Dashed lines and marked values are forecasts. Open dots and dotted values are other estimates: sources more than 1.5× from the line. Every measure is shown on its own: values of different measures are never added. Forecasts after 2035 are in the list under the chart. Other estimates outside the years of the lines are in the list under the chart.

Chart dataData as of CSVXLSX

Venture inside the market boundary — 2024: $6.6B in 311 rounds · 2025: $10.8B in 438 rounds · 2026 (year to date): $22.9B in 431 rounds. Adjacent markets: Drones $3.9B · Home robots $472M · Autonomous road vehicles $30.9B

Columns: the round classes chosen, inside the market boundary; adjacent markets are separate lines, not part of the columns. Sums include rounds with a disclosed amount only. Oct 2026: data to 24 Oct 2026.

Chart dataData as of CSVXLSX

Latest rounds

All rounds

The 10 newest rounds of $20M or more, 2 Sep 2026 to 22 Oct 2026.

  1. 22 Oct 2026 · Seed
  2. 12 Oct 2026 · Corporate round · United Kingdom · Stryker
  3. Mecka$60M
    8 Oct 2026 · Series B
  4. 6 Oct 2026 · Series B · United States
  5. RobCo$40M
    5 Oct 2026 · Series C · Germany
  6. 1 Oct 2026 · Series C · China
  7. 28 Sep 2026 · Series A · United States · RoboStrategy
  8. 17 Sep 2026 · Series C · China · a leading global internet company
  9. Viabot$24M
    17 Sep 2026 · Series A · United States
  10. Lyte$165M
    2 Sep 2026 · Series C · United States · Maverick Silicon

DownloadData as of CSVXLSX

Google searches in Spain (Spanish), last 12 months: Robots: head terms 534,280 · Robot types 33,730 · Automation 18,290

  • Robots: head terms534,280 +24%
  • Robot types33,730 -25%
  • Automation18,290 -32%
  • Careers and education12,780 -18%
  • Buying and market6,590 +36%

Monthly searches by keyword group; keywords that Google counts as one series are counted once. Growth: the last 12 months against the 12 before.

Chart dataData through CSVXLSX

Rising on social media

Trend window

Posts of the last 1 day against the 1 day before: Reddit 25 Oct 2026 – 25 Oct 2026 · X 25 Oct 2026 – 25 Oct 2026 · YouTube 25 Oct 2026 – 25 Oct 2026 · TikTok 24 Oct 2026 – 24 Oct 2026

  1. AgiBot A3+143%
    Model · 17 posts against 7 · views -69%
  2. SO-101+114%
    Models · 15 posts against 7 · views +31%
  3. AgiBot+75%
    Brand · 56 posts against 32 · views +522%
  4. LeRobot+60%
    Technology · 16 posts against 10 · views +646%
  5. 1X NEO+56%
    Model · 14 posts against 9 · views -98%
  6. Unitree Go2+40%
    Model · 14 posts against 10 · views -60%
  7. MoveIt+35%
    Technology · 23 posts against 17 · views +112%
  8. VLA models+26%
    Technology · 34 posts against 27 · views -58%
  9. NASA+23%
    Brand · 16 posts against 13 · views -49%
  10. Boston Dynamics Atlas+22%
    Model · 28 posts against 23 · views -86%

Topics, models and brands with at least 20 posts in the two periods, fastest growth first; the platforms are added up.

DownloadData as of CSVXLSX

Segments

All segments

16,308 robotics companies; venture inside the market boundary: 1,180 rounds of $40.3B in 2024–2026.

Humanoids raised the most: $12.1B in 193 rounds, $96.4M a round on average, with 829 companies. Industrial arms has the most companies, 1,947, and raised $867M.

Segments of the market

Adjacent markets, outside the money totals

Segments of the market: venture rounds inside the market boundary; adjacent markets: their own venture rounds. Average round: the sum of the rounds that state an amount, divided by those rounds. Segments overlap — a company or a round can be in several segments, and companies without a robot type are in none — so the rows do not add up to the whole market.

DownloadData as of CSVXLSX